Corporate Partners


Airbus
Dassault Systemes
Granta Design
Airbus
Representative
Rachel Schroeder
Dassault Systèmes
Representative
Xavier Fouger
Granta Design
Representative
Marc Fry
Mathworks
QAPCO
Quanser Consulting
MathWorks
Representatives
Tom Gaudette
Maureen Maher
Jim Tung
QAPCO - Qatar Petrochemical Company
Quanser Consulting
Representative
Paul Gilbert
Siemens PLM
Total
Siemens
Representative
Hulas King
Total S.A.
Representative
Andrew Hogg

Gold Members

IGIP
ASEE

IGIP
ABET
Representative
Michael Milligan
American Society for Engineering Education
ASEE

Representative
Catherine Skokan
International Society for Engineering Pedagogy
IGIP

Representative
Axel Zafoschnig
ISTE
Indian Society for Technical Education
ISTE

Representative
Pratapsinh Kakaso Desai

Silver Members

ACOFI
CSEE

ATEEM
Asociación Colombiana de Facultades de Ingeniería
ACOFI

Representatives
Carlos Costa-Posada
Luiz Alberto González Araujo
Chinese Society for Engineering Education
CSEE

Representatives
Xiaodong Zou
Wei Zhang
Chinese Taipei Association of Taiwan Engineering Education and Management
CTATEEM

Representative
Samuel Chi-Cheng Chang
CONFEDI



IAOE
Consejo Federal de Decanos de Ingeniería
CONFEDI

Representative
Sergio Pagani
Ibero-American Science and Technology Education Consortium
ISTEC

Representatives
Ramiro Jordan
David Delaine
International Association of Online Engineering
IAOE

Representative
Danilo Zutin
KSEE

SEEM

SOE-UAE
Korean Society of Engineering Education
KSEE

Representatives
Kwangsun Kim
Il Moon
Kyungwoo Yi
Society for Engineering Education Malaysia
SEEM

Representative
Khairiyah Mohd-Yusof
Society of Engineers UAE
SOE-UAE

Representatives
Dawoud Al Hajri
Alaa Ashmawy
SASEE
South African Society of Engineering Education
SASEE

Representative
Brandon Collier-Reed

Bronze Members

AEEA

ABENGE
AAEE
African Engineering Education Association
AEEA

Representative
Funso Falade
Associação Brasileira de Ensino de Engenharia
ABENGE

Representatives
Luiz Scavarda
Nival Nunes de Almeida
Australasian Association for Engineering Education
AAEE

Representative
Euan Lindsay

ASIBEI

ANFEI

ECCEAB
Ibero-American Association for Engineering Education
ASIBEI

Representative
Jaime Salazar Contreras
Associación Nacional de Federaciones de Educación de Ingeniería
ANFEI

Representative
Juan José Echevarria Reyes
Engineers Canada and the Canadian Engineering Accreditation Board
EC-CEAB

Representative
Kathryn Sutherland
ENAEE

SEFI
GE4
European Network for Accreditation of Engineering Education
ENAEE

Representative
Bernard Remaud
European Society for Engineering Education
SEFI

Representative
Françoise Côme
Global Education: Exchanges for Engineers and Entrepreneurs
Ge4

Representative
Mitar Pitzek

GOLC

i3G
IUCEE
Global Online Laboratory Consortium
GOLC

Representative
Abul Azad
Indo-Universal Colloboration for Engineering Education
IUCEE

Representatives
Tania Cristina D'Agostini Bueno
Indo-Universal Colloboration for Engineering Education
IUCEE

Representatives
Krishna Vedula
Stephanie Farrell

IEEE

IIE
IEOM
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.
IEEE

Representative
Jamie Moesch
Institute of Industrial and Systems Engineers
IISE

Representative
Don H. Greene
Industrial Engineering and Operations Management Society
IEOM

Representative
Ahad Ali
IACEE
ISEP
JSEE
The International Association for Continuing Engineering Education
IACEE

Representative
Linda Krute
Soma Chakrabarti
Instituto Superior de Engenharía do Porto
ISEP

Jose Carlos Quadrado
Japanese Society for Engineering Education
JSEE

Representative
Dr. Homma
Takashi Komeda
KSEE
LACCEI
NAE
Kazakhstan Society of Engineering Education
KSEE
Representatives
Mutanov Galimkair Mutanovich
Barlyk Shaikenov
Latin American and Caribbean Consortium of Engineering Institutions
LACCEI

Representatives
Ivan Esparragoza
Maria Larrondo Petrie
National Academy of Engineering Grand Challenges Scholars Program
NAE GCSP

Representatives
Christina White
Tom Katsouleas
Yannis Yortsos
Rick Miller
RAEE
IPW
TEDC
Association for Engineering Education of Russia
AEER

Representative
Yury Pokholkov
Scientific Society of Engineering Education
IPW

Representatives
Gudrun Kammasch
Ralph Dreher
Turkish Engineering Deans Council
TEDC

Representative
Suheyda Atalay

Student Organizations


BEST
ESW
SPEED
Board of European Students of Technology
BEST

Representative
Adrien Merlier
Engineers for a Sustainable World
ESW

Representatives
Alexander Dale
Justin Hess
Student Platform for Engineering Education Development
SPEED

Representative
Avneet Hira
Rohit Kandakatla

Observer Members

REEN_logo
IIITEC
ICACIT
Research in Engineering Education Network
REEN

Representatives
Bill Williams
Roger Hadgraft
Jennifer Turns
International Institute of Innovation and Technology
IIITEC

Representative
Mario Chauca
Instituto de Calidad y Acreditación de Programas de Computación, Ingeniería y Tecnología
ICACIT

Representative
José Durán-Talledo
Screen Shot 2015-11-18 at 12.35.45 PM
Women's Engineering Society
WES

Representative
Kirsten Bodley